2012 Results by Age


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Fomin Springdale 23 1 27:40.9 6:55/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Knott Farmington AR 51 4 31:59.8 8:00/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Huneycutt Fayetteville AR 53 5 33:17.9 8:19/M
Female 9 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teegan Fourkiller stilwell 9 55 1:11:17.8 17:49/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydneigh Fourkiller Stilwell 11 13 37:26.6 9:22/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Hamilton Springdale 24 3 31:50.1 7:58/M
2 Ann Walcott Fayetteville 24 14 37:37.0 9:24/M
3 Rachael Holland Conway 24 25 40:57.1 10:14/M
4 Kate Scott Stilwell 22 31 42:12.6 10:33/M
5 Faith Richmond Fort Smith 23 38 44:37.5 11:09/M
6 Chelsea Wilhite Stilwell 20 47 55:33.8 13:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Wolf Fayetteville AR 26 7 34:19.0 8:35/M
2 Rachel Jones South Roylton 27 18 38:11.0 9:33/M
3 Brandi Remy Van Buren 25 23 40:53.7 10:13/M
4 Rachel White Fayetteville 27 29 41:54.8 10:29/M
5 Amber Morrison Springdale 29 30 42:05.6 10:31/M
6 Amber Wright Fayetteville 27 33 42:42.3 10:41/M
7 Samantha Shinbaum Fayetteville 25 44 47:37.3 11:54/M
8 Jessica Winkler Fayetteville 26 45 49:22.0 12:21/M
9 Valerie Blake Fayetteville 28 50 57:04.0 14:16/M
10 Jessica Hollingsworth Fort Smith 25 54 1:10:16.8 17:34/M
11 Ashley Bovos Stilwell 26 56 1:11:28.8 17:52/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Helms Fayetteville AR 34 2 29:19.4 7:20/M
2 Crystal Scheffler Springdale 30 8 34:22.6 8:36/M
3 Angela Stewart Fayetteville 31 11 35:33.8 8:53/M
4 Mandy Warren Fayetteville 31 16 38:05.2 9:31/M
5 Anya Bruhin fayetteville 34 22 40:42.1 10:11/M
6 Jennifer Schaper Greenwood AR 30 28 41:53.7 10:28/M
7 Meghan Miller Fayetteville 30 52 59:07.8 14:47/M
8 Bridget Holman Stilwell 32 57 1:11:31.0 17:53/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Whitman Fayetteville 35 36 43:52.5 10:58/M
2 Heather Adams Fayetteville MO 36 41 45:41.2 11:25/M
3 Mary Laughnan Fayetteville 39 46 52:11.7 13:03/M
4 Watson Laura springdale 37 51 57:04.3 14:16/M
5 Rebecca Keegan Bella Vista 35 53 1:08:36.2 17:09/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Grippe Jamestown 41 6 34:07.8 8:32/M
2 Trixie Wiley Alma AR 44 9 34:53.2 8:43/M
3 Sonja Koch Fayetteville 41 10 35:22.5 8:51/M
4 Charlie Scott Stilwell 44 19 38:11.4 9:33/M
5 Debbie Higgins Lowell AR 43 20 39:02.2 9:46/M
6 Amy Garrett Fayetteville AR 43 24 40:55.9 10:14/M
7 Chrissy Sanderson Fayetteville AR 42 32 42:12.9 10:33/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Hillyard Springdale 45 12 36:41.4 9:10/M
2 Patty Ullrich Fayetteville AR 48 21 39:50.1 9:58/M
3 ellen mueller springdale 45 35 43:16.3 10:49/M
4 Heather Hill-Spaine Fayetteville AR 47 39 44:50.6 11:13/M
5 Shelley Evans Fayetteville 46 42 45:56.1 11:29/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna DuPlanti Springdale AR 53 15 37:40.2 9:25/M
2 Linda Jones Springdale 51 26 41:15.5 10:19/M
3 Kathy Owens Elkins 53 27 41:50.2 10:28/M
4 Elizabeth Thompson Fayetteville AR 52 37 44:24.5 11:06/M
5 Natalia Grabovski Springdale 50 40 45:01.6 11:15/M
6 Marilynn Davies Fayeteville 53 43 45:56.7 11:29/M
7 Cheryl Nimmo Goshen 54 48 56:15.9 14:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margie Moldenhauer Fayetteville AR 59 34 43:13.3 10:48/M
2 Lenz Monkey Dog Prairie Grove 56 49 56:40.1 14:10/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Montgomery Fayettville AR 66 17 38:07.3 9:32/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Provence Winslow 22 1 22:01.7 5:30/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Arellano rogers AR 46 3 25:13.0 6:18/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dolan Fayetteville AR 51 9 28:16.8 7:04/M
Male  9 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braeden Acosta Cave Springs 8 53 46:19.6 11:35/M
2 Riley Holman Stilwell 7 60 1:11:29.4 17:52/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Davis Fayetteville AR 14 6 27:04.2 6:46/M
2 Andrew Lei Fayetteville 12 18 33:14.3 8:19/M
3 Timothy Frerking Prairie Grove AR 13 23 33:28.0 8:22/M
4 Andrew Scheffler Springdale 13 28 34:05.0 8:31/M
5 Chris Walker Springdale 13 40 38:09.6 9:32/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juan Argueta Siloam Sprigns 18 5 26:17.6 6:34/M
2 Jeffrey Frerking Prairie Grove AR 15 8 27:21.5 6:50/M
3 Lucas Whittle Jamestown 17 21 33:25.3 8:21/M
4 Zackary Lewis Fayetteville 17 38 37:40.9 9:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Scheffler Springdale 20 20 33:22.8 8:21/M
2 John Hollingsworth Fort Smith 23 25 33:41.9 8:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret O’Meara Fayetteville AR 29 2 23:48.9 5:57/M
2 Phil Davison Fayetteville 29 4 25:45.4 6:26/M
3 David Howsley Prairie Grove 28 16 31:36.2 7:54/M
4 Russ Shively Fayetteville 26 29 34:06.0 8:32/M
5 Evan Shinbaum Fayetteville 29 44 38:40.0 9:40/M
6 Thomas White Fayetteville 29 49 41:55.1 10:29/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Vanderploeg Fayetteville 34 13 30:35.0 7:39/M
2 David Steeves Rogers 30 22 33:27.0 8:22/M
3 Rich Starkey Elkins 34 32 35:11.7 8:48/M
4 Sergio Saucedo Springdale 34 42 38:35.7 9:39/M
5 James Bryars Fayetteville 31 43 38:37.2 9:39/M
6 Steve Lowery Bentonville 30 50 41:59.2 10:30/M
7 JACOB WEST BENTONVILLE 33 57 53:58.7 13:30/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rojas Jason Fayetteville 36 27 33:58.6 8:30/M
2 Brian Grippe Jamestown 39 35 36:23.0 9:06/M
3 Joseph Chronister Alma 38 45 38:53.2 9:43/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Nash Fort Smith 43 36 36:23.3 9:06/M
2 Brad Wiley Alma AR 41 37 36:28.7 9:07/M
3 Victor Michalski Bella Vista 40 46 39:14.5 9:49/M
4 Carson Rankin Siloam Springs 41 51 42:24.2 10:36/M
5 Kevin Kelly Lincoln 42 52 42:50.9 10:43/M
6 Rudy Acosta Cave Springs 41 54 46:19.7 11:35/M
7 Chris Campbell Bella Vista 41 59 1:08:36.0 17:09/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Caudle West Fork AR 48 7 27:09.7 6:47/M
2 Tim Ray Fayetteville 47 12 30:10.8 7:33/M
3 Brian Mospeck Fayetteville 47 15 31:11.6 7:48/M
4 Shannon Stamps Lowell 47 17 31:57.2 7:59/M
5 Joe Blair Bentonville 46 19 33:20.0 8:20/M
6 Michael Treat Fayetteville 47 33 35:12.1 8:48/M
7 Andrew Cozart Fayetteville 47 34 35:24.3 8:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Taylor Berryville AR 54 10 28:39.4 7:10/M
2 Randall Thompson Fayetteville AR 54 11 29:35.1 7:24/M
3 Mike Nimmo Goshen AR 54 14 30:53.5 7:43/M
4 Paul Provaznik Fayetteville 52 26 33:46.7 8:27/M
5 Craig Heiden Frisco 51 31 34:34.2 8:39/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Thrift Alma 56 41 38:23.3 9:36/M
2 James Townsend Springdale 58 47 39:15.6 9:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Earnie Montgomery Fayetteville AR 64 24 33:29.9 8:22/M
2 Jerry Inman Clever MO 63 30 34:31.6 8:38/M
3 Tom Northfell Fayetteville AR 60 48 40:01.0 10:00/M
4 Alan Baker Springdale 64 56 49:47.6 12:27/M
5 David Duerr Fayetteville 60 58 58:19.2 14:35/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Cox Fayetteville AR 68 39 37:41.6 9:25/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brook Watson 70 55 48:48.6 12:12/M